2010년 건강영향평가 DB 구축

Health Impact assesment Database

◈ “건강영향평가 홈페이지 구축” ◈ 건강영향평가 결정요인의 분야별 근거연구 수집분석 ◈ 건강영향평가 도구, 방법 수집 및 분석 ◈ 건강영향평가 연구 결과 수집 및 정리 ◈ 국내와 국외의 건강영향평가 사례 수집 및 정리

Health impact assessment (HIA) is the process by which the ultimate goal of health promotion is realized. In this process, accurate information is indispensable about HIA methods, health-environment relationship, and policy implications. Since Korea is only in a preliminary stage of its implementation, basic data required for HIA are very insufficient and difficult to access. Therefore, we try to construct the data base for HIA and continuously provide related domestic and international information in order to improve the understanding of HIA and support its effective implementation. Materials to be collected into the HIA data base include: definition of HIA and related basic terminology; HIA implementation instruments (implementation methods, instruments, guiding rules); list of domestic and overseas websites directly or indirectly related with HIA; HIA programs and regulations in foreign countries; HIA-related research reports and outcomes as classified by health determination factors and HIA methods, etc. The HIA data base will be placed on the web in terms of a separate internet homepage in order to consider dynamic information flows and allow researchers, policy-makers and general public easy access to useful information. In 2010, the first year of the research project, we have searched and analyzed various literature related to individual and social factors for health determination among other health-related materials.

건강영향평가; DB구축