저소득층 지원제도의 유형 및 특성연구

A Comparative Study on the Minimum Income Benefits

○ 기초보장의 체계에 대한 이론적 연구 ○ 기초보장의 내적 구성(생계, 주거, 의료, 기타급여)과 구조(대상, 선정, 급여) 분석 ○ 기초보장과 타 제도(예. 근로연계복지, 기초연금 등)와의 관계 분석 ○ 한국 기초보장제도에의 함의

This study aims to draw useful lessons on the welfare benefits system for low income families in Korea. In the process, this study analyzes and compares minimum income benefits (MIB) in Korea, Germany, Sweden, and the United Kingdom, in terms of their redistribution effects and their influence on work.