일본 원전사고가 우리나라 국민의 건강에 미치는 영향과 대책

○ 일본 후쿠시마 원전 사고에 따른 방사능 피해 현황 ○ 후쿠시마 원전사고에 따른 방사능 물질 확산 경로 ○ 후쿠시마 원전사고가 우리나라 식품안전에 미치는 영향 ○ 후쿠시마 원전사고가 우리나라 국민의 건강에 미치는 영향 ○ 후쿠시마 원전사고에 따른 우리나라 국민의 건강보호 대책

An earthquake of 9.0 magnitude struck off the eastern seashore of Japan in March 11, 2011. As a result, the Hukushima nuclear power plants located at the seashore were severly damaged. As a great amount of radioactive substances were emitted into the air and the sea, Korea was faced with the possibility that it would be contaminated by the radioactive substances coming across the Straits of Korea. This report examines the possibility that radioactive materials would reach the Korean peninsular along with ocean currents, wind and the import of food stuff from Japan. This report analyzes the health impact of radioactive substances, and conducts a survey to find out how much the korean people are worried about the diffusion of radioactive substances, and what they want the Korean government to do. The results of the survey show that the Koreans are so much worried about the possibility of the radioactive substance diffusion and they want reliable information on the results of detecting the radioactive matters. The report proposes the institutions should be operated separately between the utilization and the security of nuclear power including health protection.

일본 원전사고; 우리나라 국민건강