2010 사회예산 분석

2010 Social Budget Analysis

◈ 중앙정부의 예산과 보건복지 부문 예산의 관계 파악 ◈ 보건복지예산의 각 부문별 구성 분석 ◈ 각 부문별 예산사용의 특징과 예산구성상의 특징 파악

Social budget reached historically highest share of 27.8% (86 trillion won) out of total government budget in 2010. Total government revenue is 290.8 trillion won and total government expenditure is 292.8 trillion won in 2010. The rapid increases in 2010 social budget are mostly shown in the pension, housing, labor, and elderly budget. In the middle of rapid recovery from the economic crisis of 2009, the difficulties faced by the low-income families still remains. While efforts are made to consistently support the low-income families recovering from economic crisis, and to support job creation, mandatory social expenditures including pension and health insurance are continuously rising. Much attentions needs to be made in the size and speed of health insurance expenditure and pension. In this aspect, this paper analyzes social budget in detail, providing the basis for priority settings for budget allocation and policy decisions.

사회예산; 보건복지예산