2010년 금연홍보기획 및 평가

2010 Antismoking Communication Planning and Evaluation

◈ 금연홍보의 평가 ◈ FCTC 당사국 이행보고서 작성 및 총회 준비 지원 ◈ 담배규제정책 세미나 개최 지원

The purpose of this study was to evaluate national antismoking communication campaign, and to provide recommendation planning of the national anti-smoking communication in Korea. This study also aimed at provision of recommendation on implementation of the WHO Framework Convention of Tobacco Control in Korea. This study has been funded by the government annually since 2005. The funding was based on the National Health Promotion Fund which had been established in 1998 and based on tobacco tax.

금연홍보기획