2018년 보건복지통계정보 통합관리 및 운영 = The Management and Operation of Health and Welfare Data Portal System 2018

초록

4차 산업혁명의 도래로 공공데이터의 개방·공유에 대한 요구가 더욱 높아지고 있는 바, 본 연구는 보건복지데이터포털을 기반으로 마이크로데이터 통합 관리·제공, 국내외 Micro&Macro Data의 링크 및 메타정보 수집, 정형·비정형통계 수집·분석 등을 통해 다양한 콘텐츠를 제공하는 등 보건복지통계의 종합적인 서비스 체계를 구축하여 운영 중에 있다.

2018년에는 마이크로데이터의 공개 건수 확대, 소셜데이터 수집을 통한 비정형통계 제공, 해외의 인기 있는 보건복지관련 Micro&Macro Data에 관한 메타정보 수집 확대, 2017년 노인실태조사 및 장애인실태조사에 대한 통계 시각화 등 콘텐츠의 양적·질적 강화를 제고하는데 노력하였다. 이처럼 콘텐츠 다양성 확보 및 기존 통계의 최신성 유지, 통계 분류기준 적용 및 콘텐츠 접근성 향상을 위한 기능 개선 등 다각적인 서비스 향상 방안을 마련함에 따라, 포털 이용자가 급격히 증가하는 성과를 거두었다.

Current study operates Health and Welfare Data Portal System through which the collected health & welfare statistics, micro-data is provided to the public. Health and Welfare Data Portal System was launched in 2011, and provides a variety of survey related meta-data produced through KIHASA’s researches, and from world-wide, Micro-data produced by survey, Social Statistics is a new service that was constructed in 2018, and provides statistics related to opinions about Health and Welfare Policy in SNS.

In 2018, we mainly focused on enhancing the quality of contents that is already on service in Portal system, enlarging the contents of Micro-data, Spatial information, and visualization of data, and constructing new menu of “Social Statistics” related to Health and Welfare Policy. Through this project, we were able to consolidate the system to offer high-quality statistic service to the public.

Through this year project, the use of Health and Welfare Data Portal System was visibly increased, with the average length of visiting hour in Portal system increased to 1 hour 23 minutes which is 33 more minutes than last year.

In order to provide much safer service, we will remove Active X, implement reactive website, and expand the Micro-data provision list in the near future.