2012년 지역복지개발∙평가센터 운영보고서

2012 Annual Report of Center on the Establishment and Evaluation for Community Welfare Policy

지역복지의 활성화 방안을 강구하며, 주요 복지분야별 발전전략을 수립하고, 지방자치단체의 우수 복지사례를 수집, 분석하여 전국적으로 공유함으로써 지역사회 특성을 고려한 다양한 복지정책을 추진

As inequality in community welfare levels increases, effective community welfare policies become more important. This study promotes community welfare policies in order to reduce differences in residents’ welfare levels within communities. To do so, the study examines: 1) how to create an effective evaluation system for welfare policy, 2) what roles welfare foundations can take to help their communities, 3) how to strategize in establishing local welfare foundations, and 4) how to create effective community welfare policies for the public. To examine these points, a research team analyzed related works, and participated in ongoing community welfare policy forums that included scholars, government officers, and employees of welfare foundations.

지역복지; 복지정책