보건복지통계정보시스템 구축 및 운영(4년차)

Establishment and Operation of the Health and Welfare Statistical Information System: 4th Year

보건·복지 관련통계의 활용을 극대화하고 보건복지통계포털을 구축하여 통계 수요자가 필요로 하는 통계정보를 원스톱으로 제공하는 서비스체계의 구현, 그리고 근거중심의 보건·복지 정책수립에 기초가되는 통계자료의 효율적 제공을 위한 환경 마련 - 분야별로 반드시 서비스되어야 할 통계지표의 종류와 신규 콘텐츠의 확보 및 기존 콘텐츠의 질적 개선 - 이용자 중심의 서비스를 위한 기능 개선 - 포털사이트 운영에 따른 성과 평가 - 보건복지통계포털이 필수적으로 서비스해야 하는 통계 중에서 노인및 빈곤, 북한 등의 분야별 지표를 제시하고, 제시한 지표의 생산 체계에 관해 연구를 진행

Now entering its 4th year, this study will be conducted as long as the National Health and Welfare Statistics Portal Site is operated. The National Health and Welfare Statistics Portal Site is aimed at playing a pivotal role in the provision of wide-ranging statistics on health and welfare. This year, the study focuses on devising measures to collect statistical data on the elderly, poverty and North Korea, and to provide user-tailored statistics by enabling atypical statistical analysis at the request of data users of 2009 Fertility and Family Health and Welfare Study. In this study, an evaluation of the website quality is carried out based on the result of the online survey on user’s demand and satisfaction. As of 2012, the number of website subscribers is 1,765 and the statistical database is comprised of 7,780 survey-based statistics and 5,068 general data-based statistics. The future study should focus on improving the quality of contents, and reforming content classification and drawing key indicators by area so that the National Health and Welfare Statistics Portal can be more stably operated.

보건복지통계; 통계포털