친가족기업 지표개발과 적용방안: 가족친화인증제도의 성과점검과 향후과제

A Study on the Development and Application of Family-Friendly Company Indicators

현 가족친화인증제도의 성과점검을 중심으로 제도 운영상의 문제점을 살펴보고 이를 보완하기 위한 향후 정책적 과제로서 가족친화 인증제도의 확산과 현가족친화인증제도상의 지표설정 및 방식, 그리고 기업지원제도 측면에서 제시

The purpose of this study is to provide policy suggestions to increase family-friendly company by analyzing performances of family-friendly certification system. In order to achieve the purpose of this study, we have established research method which is consist of 4 steps. First, we identified problems of the family-friendly certification system by analyzing performance of the system during 4 years. As a second step, we are searched the attractive point by companies which is competitive factors in management, such as concept of GWP(Great Work Place), employment stability and low birth rate, and the relationships between the factors. Next, in order to verify the relationship with GWP, family-friendly culture, employment stability, and low birth rate, we conducted survey to companies known as having family-friendly and work-friendly policies. 24 family-friendly companies and 6 work-friendly companies were participated in the survey including 702 people who were working at the companies. Therefor We analyzed the result of the survey using Structural Equation Model in order to identify the causal relationship. According to the results of the analysis, all path analyses were statistically significant in the structural equation model. Especially, GWP was confirmed as a major factor to have a relation with developing family-friendly culture, and higher employment stability and birth rate. Based on the results of the study, we suggested 5 policy implications(issues/agenda) to encourage family-friendly certification system, which were corporate linkages, strategic marketing communication systems, certification indicators to stimulate fertility rate, advantages for small business, and developing indirect incentives for company.

저출산; 가족친화인증제도; 기업문화; 고용안정성; GWP