2012년 빈곤통계연보

Poverty Statistical Yearbook 2012

빈곤통계연보는 정책적, 학술적 목적에 부합하는 다양한 기준의 빈곤지수와 불평등지수의 시계열적 변화를 제시함으로써 우리나라 빈곤과 불평등의 실태를 횡단면적, 종단면적으로 이해하는데 기여하는 것을 목적으로함.

- By analyzing poverty and inequality indices with time series dataset, the scale of the poor and perspective on income distribution have been clarified. - Policy makers, researchers, and other students will make use of products of our analysis to fulfill their various aims.

빈곤통계; 빈곤지수; 불평등지수