지방정부의 복지재정과 발전방안에 관한 연구: 지방정부의 복지수준과 욕구의 대응성 분석

An Analysis of Local Governments' Preparedness for Welfare Needs

지방정부의 복지수준을 살펴보고, 지방정부의 복지재정이 복지욕구를 효과적으로 대응하고 있는지 살펴봄. - 지난 8년(2004-2011)간 기초자치단체의 복지재정을 데이터베이스로 구축하고, 복지재정의 효과성을 측정하기 위한 다양한 변인들에 관한 자료를 수집 및 구축함.

ㅁWe have financial information systems(i.e. e-Hojo, d-Brain) for transparency and effectiveness of financial flow each central and local governments. Although information systems have been just introduced, when we analyze these financial data segment has occurred by items-budget and programs-budget. ○ Therefore we need to establish the database for the association with item-budget and program-budget, measuring social effort for linkage with central and local governments. ㅁThe purpose of this study is to build the Social Expenditure Database for managing functional categories of social expenditure, develop indicators to compare local governments' social effort, and improve the roles of central government and local governments.

복지재정데이터베이스; 복지욕구