보건복지가족부 웹사이트 통합·연계 및 발전방안 연구 = Study on the Approaches to Integrate, Connect and Develop Ministry of Health, Welfare and Family Affairs Websites

초록

⧠ 우리나라의 중앙행정기관에서 보유한 국민대상 웹 사이트는 39개 정부부처에서 500여개로 기관별 평균 12개 이상 보유하고 있으며, 보건복지가족부 소관 및 관련기관에서는 약 40여개 웹 사이트를 운영하고 있음.

- 서비스간 통합연계가 미흡하여 보건복지 관련정보 서비스의 통합적이고 체계적인 서비스 제공과 행정업무의 효율성 및 생산성 향상을 위한 제공체계가 이루어지지 못하고 있는 실정임.

⧠ 본 연구는 보건복지가족부 소관 및 관련기관에서 운영 중인 40여개 웹 사이트의 운영효율화와 수요자 중심의 통합․연계 서비스를 위해 부처 차원에서 종합적으로 관리할 수 있는 웹 사이트 통합 정보관리 체계를 마련하는 것임.

Almost all public organizations including the central ministries and offices of government in Korea have operating websites. However, each administrative body has its own homepage so that integrated service through a single window is not well implemented. Public organizations do not satisfy the users' expectations of integrated services and information because of the individual service of each ministry. This is caused by insufficient linking of information among ministries and offices of government and Internet-focused piecemeal channel service.

While offices under the direct control of the Ministry of Health, Welfare and Family Affairs and relevant organizations have about 40 websites, integration and systematic information services to improve the efficiency and productivity has not yet been implemented due to the lack of integration and linking of website services.

This study suggests an integrated website information management system enabling comprehensive administration by the ministry for user-focused integration and linking services. This will also enable efficiency and link the 40 websites currently operated by different offices under the direct control of Ministry of Health, Welfare and Family Affairs and relevant organizations.

To develop the integration and linking model, the standardization of the integrated menu structure, website integration and linking model, service integration and linking model, administrative system integration and linking model and integration and linking website system configurations were presented.

Furthermore, compliance with the website implementation standards, guidelines and technologies, implementation of user-focused integration and a linking website, implementation of the integration and linking website using new information technology, an approach to efficiently operating the target sites for integration and linking, an approach to improve loading time of integration and linking websites and qualitative and quantitative service enhancement were suggested.