정부기관 웹 사이트 만족도 및 사용태도에 대한 영향요인 분석

Analysis of Influential Factors on the Satisfactions and Attitudes toward the Use of Government Websites - Focusing on Ministry of Health, Welfare and Family Affairs Websites

본 연구는 보건복지가족부 관련기관 웹 사이트 사용자의 만족도와 사용태도에 영향을 미치는 요인을 기술수용모형(TAM: Technology Acceptance Model) 변수인 인지된 유용성과 인지된 사용편의성을 바탕으로 분석하였다. 제안된 연구모형에 사용된 구성요인으로는 TAM 변수인 인지된 유용성(Perceived Usefulness)과 인지된 사용편의성(Perceived Ease of Use)을 사용하였다. 그리고 영향요인 측정을 위한 종속변수로는 사용태도(Attitude Toward Use)와 만족도(Satisfaction)를 사용하였다. 연구모형의 가설검증을 실증적으로 규명하기 위하여 사용된 표본선정은 보건복지가족부 관련기관 웹 사이트 이용자를 대상으로 실시하였고, 연구모형의 가설검증은 구조방정식(SEM: Structural Equation Model)을 사용하였다. 본 연구의 가설검정을 통하여 분석된 구체적인 연구결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째, 보건복지가족부 웹 사이트 이용자는 웹 사이트의 인지된 유용성이 인지된 사용편의 성에 정(+)의 영향을 받는 것으로 나타났다. 둘째, 보건복지가족부 웹 사이트 이용자의 인지된 사용편의성은 사용태도와 만족도에 모두 정(+)의 영향을 받는 것으로 나타났다. 셋째, 보건복지가족부 웹 사이트의 인지된 유용성은 웹 사이트의 사용태도와 만족도에 정(+)의 영향을 준다는 것을 증명하였다. 넷째, 여자가 남자보다 보건복지가족부 웹 사이트를 이용하는데 있어 사용편의성이 더 큰 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 다섯째, 남자가 여자보다 보건복지가족부 웹 사이트를 이용하는데 있어 인지된 유용성이 더 큰 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 본 연구의 의의는 기존 TAM의 변수가 보건복지족부 관련기관웹 사이트의 만족도와 사용태도에 영향을 주는 것을 검증함으로써 보건복지가족부 관련기관 웹 사이트의 영향요인 분석에서도 TAM의 설명이 가능하다는 것을 보여주었다.

This study suggests a new research model for the satisfactions and attitudes of Ministry Health, Welfare, and Family Affairs websites (MHWFA) users using a Technology Acceptance Model (TAM). In this proposed research model, the existing TAM variables (i.e., perceived usefulness, perceived ease of use) were used as independent variables. As dependent variables for the measurement of influential factors, the satisfactions and the attitudes toward the use of MHWFA websites were used. For the empirical investigation on the hypotheses, the sample used in this study included websites users of MHWFA, and its verification of those hypotheses was carried out by using a Structural Equation Model (SEM). The conclusions drawn from the verification process of the hypotheses are as follows: First, MHWFA websites users are positively affected by perceived usefulness and perceived ease of use of websites; Second, both satisfactions and attitudes toward the use of MHWFA websites make a positive impact on the perceived ease of use by users; Third, both satisfactions and attitudes toward the use of MHWFA websites make a positive impact on the perceived usefulness by users; Fourth, ease of use of MHWFA websites has a stronger influence on female users than on male users; Fifth, perceived usefulness of MHWFA websites has a stronger influence on male users than on female users. The significance of this study was to show the capability of TAM evaluation on the analysis of influential factors by verifying that the existing TAM variables heavily affected the satisfactions of websites users and their attitudes toward the use of MHWFA websites.

보건복지가족부 웹사이트; 영향요인; 기술수용모형; 구조방정식; Website; Satisfaction; Attitude Toward; TAM; Influential Factors