2021년 소셜 빅데이터 기반 보건복지 이슈 동향 분석 = Social Big Data trend analysis based on health and welfare issues in 2021

키워드 근거기반 정책 연구 ; 빅데이터 분석 플랫폼 ; 소셜빅데이터 분석 플랫폼

초록

빅데이터, 소셜 빅데이터는 데이터 품질, 데이터의 대표성과 신뢰성, 개인정보침해 등에 대한 문제점을 지니고 있지만 점차 다양한 정책분야, 근거기반 정책연구에서 기존의 정형화된 조사데이터와 행정데이터를 보완하는 수단으로서 그 활용가치를 더해가고 있는 가운데 이번 연구에서는 소셜빅데이터 분석 플랫폼 중 하나인 LUCY2.0을 활용하여 장애인, 노인, 아동, 건강보장과 관련된 총 문서량, 월별 문서량 변화, 부정적 및 긍정적 키워드, 해시캐그 검색결과 등을 제시하였다.

빅데이터 분석에서는 나타난 결과에 대한 정확한 해석과 판단이 중요하다. 유용하지 않은 정보를 걸러내고 전체 대상에서의 의미있는 관련성을 걸러내기 위해 많은 노력이 필요하며 이를 위해 정책 영역에 대한 보다 치밀한 검토를 통해 연관성을 찾아내어야 할 것이다. 이에 사회 많은 영역에서 빅데이터 분석 플랫폼, 소셜빅데이터 분석 플랫폼이 운영되고 있는 시점에서 앞으로 이러한 많은 플랫폼에 대한 적극적인 활용이 필요하다

In the digital society, big data, which focuses on the size and value of data, is taking its place as a core resource in various parts of society, and many advantages are being emphasized in policy making.

In a smart environment, as public and private information produced in social media are exchanged, social data also becomes big data, leading to social big data.

This study briefly examines big data platforms in various fields, and analyzes the total amount of documents related to the disabled, the elderly, children, and health insurance, changes in the monthly document volume, negative/positive, etc. using a social big data analysis platform. Keywords and hashtag search results were reviewed

In the future, it is expected that big data analysis platforms and social big data analysis platforms that are widely available will be used more actively in policy establishment, evaluation, and policy research.