장애인의 여가활동참여가 생활만족도에 미치는 영향: 장애수용의 매개효과를 중심으로

The Effect of Leisure Activity Participation of Persons with Disabilities on Life Satisfaction: Based on the Mediating Effects of Disability Acceptance

본 연구는 장애인의 여가활동참여가 생활만족도에 미치는 영향력과 장애수용이 이들 간의 관계에서 매개하는 효과가 있는지를 검증하는 목적으로 수행되었다. 이를 위해 본 연구에서는 2020년에 배포한 장애인고용패널조사 2차 웨이브 4차년도 조사자료를 활용하였다. 연구대상자는 사실상 혼인상태에 있는 장애인 1,782이며, 분석은 SPSS 25.0을 활용하였다. 분석결과는 다음과 같이 나타났다. 첫째, 장애인의 여가활동참여는 생활만족에 정적(+)인 영향을 보였다. 둘째, 여가활동참여는 장애수용에 정적(+)인 영향을 나타냈다. 셋째, 장애수용은 장애인의 여가활동참여와 생활만족도 간을 매개하는 효과가 있음을 밝혔다. 본 연구는 이상의 연구를 토대로 장애인이 스스로 장애를 인식하고 자신이 가진 장애를 받아들이려는 장애수용의 향상을 통해 생활만족도를 높일 수 있는 방안들을 논의하였다.

This study was conducted to verify the influence of the participation of the disabled in leisure activities on life satisfaction, and whether disability acceptance mediated in their relationships. To this end, this study utilized the 2nd Wave 4th Year Survey of Employment Panel for Persons with Disabilities, which was distributed in 2020. The subjects of the study are 1,782 persons with disabilities who are actually married, and the analysis is based on SPSS 25.0. The analysis results showed that: First, the participation of disabled people in leisure activities showed a positive (+) effect on life satisfaction. Second, participation in leisure activities has shown a positive (+) effect on disability accommodation. Third, it was revealed that disability acceptance has the effect of mediating the leisure activities and living satisfaction of the disabled. Based on the above-mentioned study, this study discussed ways to improve life satisfaction by improving the acceptance of disabilities for disabled people to recognize their disabilities and accept their disabilities.

장애인; 여가활동참여; 생활만족도; 장애수용; 매개효과; Persons with Disabilities; Leisure Activity Participation; Life Satisfaction; Disability Acceptance; Mediating Effect