지역사회보장계획의 이해 - 지자체의 제4기 계획 수립·실행 지원 연구

Understanding of Community Social Security Plan

본 연구는 지역사회보장계획의 목적과 의미, 그리고 계획 수립에 필요한 요소와 과정을 확인함으로써 지역사회보장계획 전반에 대한 이해를 높이고자 착수되어, 지자체의 담당자뿐 아니라 지역사회의 다양한 주체들이 지역사회보장계획의 원칙과 내용을 확인할 수 있는 기본서의 성격으로 구성함. 보고서는 지역사회보장계획의 수립 배경과 경과를 소개하고, 계획의 준비 단계, 계획의 수립과 활용에 대한 내용을 중심으로 작성되었으며, 지역사회보장계획 수립을 위한 지역사회의 진단, 주체별 역할을 확인하여 지역성을 반영한 지역사회보장계획 수립을 가능하게 하고, 지역사회보장계획의 실행과 평가, 환류 과정을 제시하고 단계별 논의를 정리함으로써 계획의 정책적 활용도를 높이도록 지원하고자 하였음

This study has the characteristic of basic guide for understanding the ‘Community Social Security Plan’. This study is composed of the following parts: First, summary for background on establishment of the Plan and the progress. Second, preparation of the Plan. Third, establishment and utilization of the Plan. The summary part of the Plan explains the meaning, purpose, and change of the Plan and suggests the characteristic of the Plan for each term. The summary part also introduces basis and standard for establishment of the Plan and covers the process for establishment of mid-term and annual plan. The part also explains about the key works and concepts for understanding the basics of the Plan. In the part of preparation for establishment of the Plan, it explains about the promotional system of planning and role of each subject. The part also suggests composition, operation, and role sharing in the promotional system and explains about the roles of each participant. The part also gives a detailed explanation on measures for implementing an investigation on the Plan (investigation, understanding on current situation, examination, analysis, and suggesting direction) by focusing on the community social security index. In the part about establishment and utilization of the Plan, the guide on planning the new business and setting the performance indicator are suggested as the key method for establishing the plan. In addition, the part introduces operation of monitoring system, utilization of the Plan, and feed-back for enhancing the effectiveness in plan implementation process.

지역사회보장계획; 지역사회보장; 지역사회보장균형발전지원센터