AHP기법을 이용한 우리나라 자살예방정책의 우선순위 설정 = Determining the Priorities of Korean Suicide Prevention Policies using Analytic Hierarchy Process(AHP)

키워드

자살 ; 예방정책 ; AHP기법 ; 우선순위 ; Suicide ; Prevention Policies ; Analytic Hierarchy Process ; Priorities

초록

우리나라는 2004년부터 지금까지 OECD 국가 가운데 자살사망률 1위이며, 지속적으로 자살자 수와 자살 사망률이 증가하고 있다. 효과적인 자살정책을 확인하기 위해 AHP(Analytic Hierarchy Process) 기법을 이용하여 자살예방의 주요 접근방법별 세부정책들의 우선순위를 조사하였다. 설문은 2013년 8월 23일, 26일 두 차례에 걸쳐 총 30명을 대상으로 워크숍 형식으로 실시하였다. 이중 학계는 20명(사회복지사 4명, 정신보건학자 7명, 정신의학자 5명, 임상심리학자 4명), 정책결정자는 5명, 공급자는 5명이였다. 2013년 9월 9일부터 12일까지 4일간 이메일로 사회복지분야와 임상심리분야에서 각각 5명씩 추가하여 총 40명을 대상으로 조사를 하였다. 세부 정책들의 중요도는 ‘자살시도자 관리,’ ‘공공자살예방서비스 인프라 구축,’ ‘유가족 지원사업,’ ‘위험집단의 위기관리’ 등의 정책에서 높은 것으로 나타났다.

Since 2004 suicide in Korea was the number 1 cause of mortality among OECD countries, the suicides and suicide mortality rate is constantly increasing. Using AHP(Analytic Hierarchy Process), we examined the main approaches and detailed policies of suicide prevention to confirm an effective suicide policy. A workshop and survey were conducted on August 23rd and 26th, 2013, with 30 people. There were 20 academics (4 social workers, 7 mental health workers, 5 psychiatrists, 4 clinical psychologists), and 5 policymakers and 5 administrative staff. In additional 5 people from social welfare and 5 from clinical psychology fields were survey from september 9 to 12 by e-mail. The research found 4 priorities. They include, suicide attempt management, building up public infrastructure for suicide prevention, support to bereaved families, and crisis management of high risk groups in society.