어린이급식관리지원센터 평가체계 및 평가지표 개발 연구

Development of assessment system and indicators for Center for Children’s Foodservice Management

이 연구의 목적은 2015년 190개소에 달할 어린이급식관리지원센터의 운영상태를 객관적이고 과학적으로 평가하여 향후 어린이급식관리지원센터의 확대 설치와 사후관리를 효율화하기 위한 시의성 있는 평가지표를 개발하고, 평가체계를 구축함으로 세부목적은 다음과 같다. 첫째, 국내외 업무평가체계에 대한 연구 고찰 및 시사점 도출 둘째, 현 어린이급식관리지원센터 추진 업무에 대한 기초조사 셋째, 신규 평가지표 개발 및 배점체계 등 평가체계 구축 넷째, 구축된 평가시스템에 의한 사전평가 실시 및 분석 다섯째, 평가체계 및 평가지표 개발 여섯째, 연구 결론 및 정책제언

The purpose of this study is development of assessment system and indicators to objectively assess Center for Children's Foodservice Management(CCFSM). On the basis of existing assessment system, after an in-depth study on the indicators through modification, complementation, establishment, elimination, transfer process, final assessment indicators(quantitative, qualitative, on-site, and report assessment indicators) were developed. Quantitative assessment indicators strengthened discrimination was newly developed. There are total 46 kinds of new indicators which are composed in 5 areas and 13 items. Also, to prevent an evil like false or exaggerated assessment, and to objectively asses actual efforts of CCFSM yearly, total 11 secondary processed indicators, such as a year-on-year rate of increase, were developed, and will be included from next year. In the process of calculating assessment result for each center, simple and multiple regression were conducted to determine the impact in accordance with the budget and the region. As a result, total 8 kinds of assessment indicators which relatively had a great influence on the result, were found and eliminated. The qualitative assessment were improved to reduce the burden in making a report of the center by submitting only one report about represented or specialized business of the center. Also, table of contents and reporting forms were newly developed. In order to bridge the gap between new and existing centers, assessment system were revised that only the existing centers have to write a report.

어린이; 급식관리; 지원센터; 평가체계; 평가지표