사회복지 영역의 평가제도 현황 분석과 개선 방안

□ 사회복지 영역의 평가제도의 체계적인 정리 ○ 사회복지 영역에서 시행하고 있는 각종 평가제도를 파악하여 체계적으로 정리 ○ 각종 평가제도의 평가주체, 시행, 결과 활용 등 실질적인 현황을 파악 □ 정책평가의 유용성 검토 ○ 사회복지 평가의 시행주체 및 대상기관에서 업무를 담당하는 실무자들의 인터뷰를 통하여 평가제도 전반에 대한 실태를 파악 ○ 평가대상 및 영역, 평가지표의 적절성, 평가결과 활용 정도 등을 파악하여 평가제도 전반의 유용성을 분석 □ 사회복지 정책평가의 발전 방안 제시 ○ 영역별, 대상기관별 정책평가를 통합하여 체계화하고, 이를 통하여 평가의 일관성과 효과성을 높이는 방안을 모색 ○ 평가제도의 간소화와 정책평가의 실효성 제고라는 상호 모순적인 목표를 조화시키기 위한 제도개선 방안을 도출하고자 함

This study analyses a usefulness of various assessment systems for social welfare area as a purpose. The assessment of social welfare policy and scheme contributes to the development of themselves, ultimately it improves the level and service of the public welfare. It needs an assessment system which promotes the consistency and systematicity of the review scheme and system, and at the same time it should loosen a work load of the local governments or the organizations under reviewing. For this, a new point of view is required for the purpose, the method and the result conjugation of the assessment in the social welfare area. This paper comprehends the currently being implemented various assessment systems by reviewing the outputs of assessment over a three-year period of 2010-2012, and organizes them systematically. It also reviews the present condition for the purpose of individual assessment scheme, the implementation subject, the method and standard of the assessment and the conjugation of result. Through those, it checks the operation condition of the assessment scheme as well. It suggests an improvement plan for the future development of the assessment scheme and the problems of current scheme which based on the analysis of present condition and the judgment of usefulness in social welfare area. As a result, it requires the reorganization of various assessment scheme, the entire re-examination of assessment standard and index and the combination of the assessment system.

사회복지; 평가제도; 사회복지시설평가; 지방자치단체 복지정책평가